Team Schedules - U11 Boys Group A  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

WildCards Bracket


ALL A


  Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- A Win, Loss, Tie  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goal DiffMost WinsGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
A9 : NASC-2008-U11B-D4-Morris W-6   L-0   T-233313331x20 36  6  6  42  0 0
A6 : Moon - B2008 RED - Kopay W-6   L-0   T-0 333333 x18 20  6  8  28  0 0
A1 : Bethel Park - B2008 - bp Destroyers W-5   L-2   T-133300331x16 18  5  14  32  0 0
A3 : Fox Chapel D4 U11B - Skvarla W-4   L-0   T-413311331x16 11  4  6  17  0 0
A4 : HSA Boland U11 boys W-4   L-2   T-10301333 x13 11  4  7  18  0 0
A13 : SVSA - Bombers - B08 (U11) - Zolkowski W-4   L-2   T-0303033  x12 1  4  9  10  0 0
A8 : Mt. Lebanon - B2008 - Blue W-3   L-3   T-231313000x11 2  3  17  19  0 0
A5 : Montour - BU11 D4 Martinella W-2   L-3   T-301003113 9 1  2  18  19  0 0
A10 : NSC-U11B-Powers W-2   L-2   T-2 30310 1x8 -2  2  9  7  0 0
A12 : PRSC B2008-Walkowski W-2   L-4   T-1 1300030x7 -3  2  20  17  0 0
A7 : Mountain State Soccer W-1   L-4   T-330010101x6 -5  1  26  21  0 0
A11 : Pgh Dynamo - B2008-Campfield W-1   L-3   T-30031011xx6 -10  1  24  14  0 0
A14 : Tommasino - U11B - Plum Wolfpack W-1   L-3   T-2 00113 0x5 -6  1  24  18  0 0
A2 : CMYSA D4 Boys U11 Brown W-1   L-7   T-030000000x3 -35  1  42  7  0 0
A15 : U11 GREEN Clarion River Valley Strikers - B2007 W-0   L-7   T-00000000 x0 -39  0  44  5  0 0

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 609934  TBD   --    --  A15 vs A13U11 GREEN Clarion River Valley Strikers - B2007 1 vs.SVSA - Bombers - B08 (U11) - Zolkowski3
 609936  TBD   --    --  A8 vs A11Mt. Lebanon - B2008 - Blue 4 vs.Pgh Dynamo - B2008-Campfield1
 609930  Richland Park  12:00 PM  15 A12 vs A6PRSC B2008-Walkowski   vs.Moon - B2008 RED - Kopay 
 609932  Klinger  02:40 PM  3 A2 vs A5CMYSA D4 Boys U11 Brown 4 vs.Montour - BU11 D4 Martinella3
 609935  Turner Valley Soccer Field  03:00 PM  3 A10 vs A14NSC-U11B-Powers   vs.Tommasino - U11B - Plum Wolfpack 

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 609943  TBD   --    --  A14 vs A9Tommasino - U11B - Plum Wolfpack 1 vs.NASC-2008-U11B-D4-Morris5
 609941  TBD   --    --  A5 vs A8Montour - BU11 D4 Martinella 2 vs.Mt. Lebanon - B2008 - Blue2
 609942  TBD   --    --  A6 vs A15Moon - B2008 RED - Kopay 8 vs.U11 GREEN Clarion River Valley Strikers - B20071
 609938  Graham Park  01:00 PM  F A13 vs A1SVSA - Bombers - B08 (U11) - Zolkowski 1 vs.Bethel Park - B2008 - bp Destroyers5
 609940  Hoss Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A10HSA Boland U11 boys 1 vs.NSC-U11B-Powers2
 609939  Bridgeport Rec Center  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A2Mountain State Soccer 5 vs.CMYSA D4 Boys U11 Brown2
 609937  Middle Road  02:00 PM  2 A3 vs A12Fox Chapel D4 U11B - Skvarla 2 vs.PRSC B2008-Walkowski2

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 609945  TBD   --    --  A11 vs A1Pgh Dynamo - B2008-Campfield 3 vs.Bethel Park - B2008 - bp Destroyers6
 609944  TBD   --    --  A15 vs A12U11 GREEN Clarion River Valley Strikers - B2007 2 vs.PRSC B2008-Walkowski6
 609946  Klinger  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A8CMYSA D4 Boys U11 Brown 1 vs.Mt. Lebanon - B2008 - Blue3
 609948  Hoss Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A14HSA Boland U11 boys 6 vs.Tommasino - U11B - Plum Wolfpack1
 609947  Turner Valley Soccer Field  01:30 PM  3 A10 vs A3NSC-U11B-Powers 1 vs.Fox Chapel D4 U11B - Skvarla3
 609950  Bridgeport Rec Center  02:30 PM  2 A7 vs A6Mountain State Soccer 1 vs.Moon - B2008 RED - Kopay2
 609949  Graham Park  04:00 PM  E A13 vs A5SVSA - Bombers - B08 (U11) - Zolkowski 2 vs.Montour - BU11 D4 Martinella0

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 609953  TBD   --    --  A1 vs A15Bethel Park - B2008 - bp Destroyers 6 vs.U11 GREEN Clarion River Valley Strikers - B20070
 609951  TBD   --    --  A11 vs A12Pgh Dynamo - B2008-Campfield 2 vs.PRSC B2008-Walkowski1
 609955  TBD   --    --  A5 vs A3Montour - BU11 D4 Martinella 1 vs.Fox Chapel D4 U11B - Skvarla4
 609957  TBD   --    --  A6 vs A2Moon - B2008 RED - Kopay 7 vs.CMYSA D4 Boys U11 Brown0
 609954  McKinney Back  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A4NASC-2008-U11B-D4-Morris 2 vs.HSA Boland U11 boys1
 609956  TBD   --    --  A8 vs A14Mt. Lebanon - B2008 - Blue 3 vs.Tommasino - U11B - Plum Wolfpack3
 609952  Turner Valley Soccer Field  04:40 PM  8 A10 vs A13NSC-U11B-Powers 2 vs.SVSA - Bombers - B08 (U11) - Zolkowski1

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 610031  TBD   --    --  A11 vs A10Pgh Dynamo - B2008-Campfield 1 vs.NSC-U11B-Powers1
 610028  TBD   --    --  A15 vs A9U11 GREEN Clarion River Valley Strikers - B2007 1 vs.NASC-2008-U11B-D4-Morris13
 610030  Bridgeport Rec Center  02:00 PM  2 A7 vs A8Mountain State Soccer 2 vs.Mt. Lebanon - B2008 - Blue5
 610027  Hoss Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  1 A4 vs A3HSA Boland U11 boys 0 vs.Fox Chapel D4 U11B - Skvarla0

Bracket - Friday, October 12, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 609933  Emmerling Park  06:00 PM  1 A3 vs A9Fox Chapel D4 U11B - Skvarla 0 vs.NASC-2008-U11B-D4-Morris0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 610034  TBD   --    --  A1 vs A6Bethel Park - B2008 - bp Destroyers 2 vs.Moon - B2008 RED - Kopay4
 610037  TBD   --    --  A14 vs A7Tommasino - U11B - Plum Wolfpack 5 vs.Mountain State Soccer5
 610038  TBD   --    --  A15 vs A5U11 GREEN Clarion River Valley Strikers - B2007 0 vs.Montour - BU11 D4 Martinella6
 610033  Hoss Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11HSA Boland U11 boys 5 vs.Pgh Dynamo - B2008-Campfield0
 610036  Emmerling Park  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Fox Chapel D4 U11B - Skvarla 5 vs.Mt. Lebanon - B2008 - Blue1
 610032  Graham Park  02:30 PM  E A13 vs A12SVSA - Bombers - B08 (U11) - Zolkowski 2 vs.PRSC B2008-Walkowski1
 610035  McKinney Back  02:30 PM  2 A9 vs A2NASC-2008-U11B-D4-Morris 8 vs.CMYSA D4 Boys U11 Brown0

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 619013  TBD   --    --  A1 vs A4Bethel Park - B2008 - bp Destroyers 1 vs.HSA Boland U11 boys3
 619016  TBD   --    --  A5 vs A11Montour - BU11 D4 Martinella 3 vs.Pgh Dynamo - B2008-Campfield3
 619014  TBD   --    --  A6 vs A10Moon - B2008 RED - Kopay 2 vs.NSC-U11B-Powers0
 619019  TBD   --    --  A8 vs A13Mt. Lebanon - B2008 - Blue 0 vs.SVSA - Bombers - B08 (U11) - Zolkowski1
 619015  McKinney Back  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A7NASC-2008-U11B-D4-Morris 5 vs.Mountain State Soccer2
 619018  Emmerling Park  02:30 PM  1 A3 vs A15Fox Chapel D4 U11B - Skvarla 2 vs.U11 GREEN Clarion River Valley Strikers - B20070
 619017  Klinger  04:50 PM  3 A2 vs A14CMYSA D4 Boys U11 Brown 0 vs.Tommasino - U11B - Plum Wolfpack4

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620493  TBD   --    --  A14 vs A13Tommasino - U11B - Plum Wolfpack   vs.SVSA - Bombers - B08 (U11) - Zolkowski 
 620488  TBD   --    --  A5 vs A7Montour - BU11 D4 Martinella 0 vs.Mountain State Soccer0
 620490  TBD   --    --  A8 vs A4Mt. Lebanon - B2008 - Blue 1 vs.HSA Boland U11 boys2
 620491  Turner Valley Soccer Field  12:00 PM  8 A10 vs A15NSC-U11B-Powers   vs.U11 GREEN Clarion River Valley Strikers - B2007 
 620487  Klinger  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A1CMYSA D4 Boys U11 Brown 0 vs.Bethel Park - B2008 - bp Destroyers8

Bracket - Tuesday, October 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620492  Richland Park  05:30 PM  15 A12 vs A9PRSC B2008-Walkowski 0 vs.NASC-2008-U11B-D4-Morris8

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 609931  Bridgeport Rec Center  06:30 PM  1 A7 vs A1Mountain State Soccer 2 vs.Bethel Park - B2008 - bp Destroyers3

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620499  TBD   --    --  A1 vs A3Bethel Park - B2008 - bp Destroyers 1 vs.Fox Chapel D4 U11B - Skvarla1
 620495  TBD   --    --  A11 vs A7Pgh Dynamo - B2008-Campfield 4 vs.Mountain State Soccer4
 620497  TBD   --    --  A13 vs A4SVSA - Bombers - B08 (U11) - Zolkowski   vs.HSA Boland U11 boys 
 620498  TBD   --    --  A14 vs A6Tommasino - U11B - Plum Wolfpack 4 vs.Moon - B2008 RED - Kopay5
 620494  Richland Park  01:00 PM  15 A12 vs A2PRSC B2008-Walkowski 4 vs.CMYSA D4 Boys U11 Brown0
 610029  Richland Park  02:30 PM  15 A12 vs A5PRSC B2008-Walkowski 3 vs.Montour - BU11 D4 Martinella4
 620496  McKinney Back  02:30 PM  2 A9 vs A10NASC-2008-U11B-D4-Morris 1 vs.NSC-U11B-Powers1

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 726108  TBD   --    --  A6 vs A5Moon - B2008 RED - Kopay   vs.Montour - BU11 D4 Martinella 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.