Team Schedules - U10 Boys Group A  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


  Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- A Win, Loss, Tie  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Total
Points
Goal DiffMost WinsGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
A2 : NSC-U10B-Raible W-5   L-1   T-0303333 15 13  5  4  17  0 0
A3 : SVSA - Riverhounds - B09 (U10) - Houser W-4   L-1   T-1303133 13 7  4  20  27  0 0
A4 : Peters Twp Weiss 09 BU10 Red W-4   L-2   T-1330331013 6  4  22  28  0 0
A1 : NASC-2009-U10B-D4-Sullenger W-3   L-2   T-2003131311 3  3  20  23  0 0
A6 : Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Torres W-2   L-3   T-230310108 -5  2  22  17  0 0
A7 : Anderson - U10B - Plum Lightening W-2   L-2   T-133010  7 0  2  13  13  0 0
A5 : PRSC BU10D4-Hemphill W-1   L-5   T-103000014 -8  1  24  16  0 0
A8 : South Fayette - B2009 - Patel W-1   L-6   T-000030003 -16  1  30  14  0 0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 611919  Middle Road Left  12:30 PM  12 A6 vs A8Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Torres 4 vs.South Fayette - B2009 - Patel3
 611917  Schwarz 2  02:30 PM  2 A1 vs A2NASC-2009-U10B-D4-Sullenger 1 vs.NSC-U10B-Raible3
 611920  Larry Mills Park  02:30 PM  Fld5 A7 vs A5Anderson - U10B - Plum Lightening 3 vs.PRSC BU10D4-Hemphill2

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 611921  Peters Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A6Peters Twp Weiss 09 BU10 Red 4 vs.Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Torres2
 611923  Fairview Park  01:15 PM  5 A8 vs A7South Fayette - B2009 - Patel 1 vs.Anderson - U10B - Plum Lightening3
 611922  Richland Park  02:15 PM  16 A5 vs A1PRSC BU10D4-Hemphill 4 vs.NASC-2009-U10B-D4-Sullenger2

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 611925  Schwarz 2  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A7NASC-2009-U10B-D4-Sullenger 3 vs.Anderson - U10B - Plum Lightening2
 611928  Fairview Park  01:15 PM  5 A8 vs A4South Fayette - B2009 - Patel 2 vs.Peters Twp Weiss 09 BU10 Red6
 611927  Richland Park  03:30 PM  16 A5 vs A3PRSC BU10D4-Hemphill 1 vs.SVSA - Riverhounds - B09 (U10) - Houser4
 611926  Turner Valley Soccer Complex  04:30 PM  TV10 A2 vs A6NSC-U10B-Raible 0 vs.Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Torres1

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 611931  Turner Valley Soccer Field  01:30 PM  4 A2 vs A3NSC-U10B-Raible 4 vs.SVSA - Riverhounds - B09 (U10) - Houser1
 611932  Richland Park  02:30 PM  16 A5 vs A8PRSC BU10D4-Hemphill 2 vs.South Fayette - B2009 - Patel3

Bracket - Friday, October 12, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 611918  Graham Park  06:00 PM  G1 A3 vs A4SVSA - Riverhounds - B09 (U10) - Houser 6 vs.Peters Twp Weiss 09 BU10 Red5

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 611934  Peters Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5Peters Twp Weiss 09 BU10 Red 5 vs.PRSC BU10D4-Hemphill3
 611936  Fairview Park  01:15 PM  5 A8 vs A2South Fayette - B2009 - Patel 0 vs.NSC-U10B-Raible3
 611933  Graham Park  02:30 PM  G2 A3 vs A1SVSA - Riverhounds - B09 (U10) - Houser 4 vs.NASC-2009-U10B-D4-Sullenger4
 611935  Middle Road Left  03:15 PM  12 A6 vs A7Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Torres 2 vs.Anderson - U10B - Plum Lightening2

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 611937  Schwarz 2  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A6NASC-2009-U10B-D4-Sullenger 3 vs.Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Torres1
 611940  Larry Mills Park  01:00 PM  Fld5 A7 vs A4Anderson - U10B - Plum Lightening 3 vs.Peters Twp Weiss 09 BU10 Red5
 611939  Graham Park  02:30 PM  G2 A3 vs A8SVSA - Riverhounds - B09 (U10) - Houser 5 vs.South Fayette - B2009 - Patel2
 611938  Turner Valley Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  TV10 A2 vs A5NSC-U10B-Raible 4 vs.PRSC BU10D4-Hemphill1

Bracket - Thursday, October 25, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 611916  Richland Park  05:30 PM  U10 A5 vs A6PRSC BU10D4-Hemphill 3 vs.Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Torres3

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 611953  Peters Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Peters Twp Weiss 09 BU10 Red 3 vs.NASC-2009-U10B-D4-Sullenger3
 611954  Middle Road Left  02:00 PM  12 A6 vs A3Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Torres 4 vs.SVSA - Riverhounds - B09 (U10) - Houser7

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 611914  Turner Valley 1   --    --  A2 vs A4NSC-U10B-Raible 3 vs.Peters Twp Weiss 09 BU10 Red0
 611913  Fairview Park  01:15 PM  5 A8 vs A1South Fayette - B2009 - Patel 3 vs.NASC-2009-U10B-D4-Sullenger7






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.