Team Schedules - U12 Boys Group A  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

WildCards Bracket


ALL A


  Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- A Win, Loss, Tie  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffMost WinsGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
A7 : Chandler - U12B - Plum Nitro W-6   L-0   T-13333313x19 20  6  8  28  0 0
A2 : Fox Chapel D4 U12B - Williams W-4   L-2   T-20033313114 21  4  12  33  0 0
A1 : FC Wheeling U12B Slack W-3   L-1   T-33131031x12 5  3  12  17  0 0
A4 : Moon - B2007 RED - Farrar W-3   L-3   T-20330131011 -5  3  20  15  0 0
A6 : Peters Twp Dyer 07/08 BU12 Red W-3   L-3   T-13130003x10 -3  3  22  19  0 0
A8 : 07/08 WAYSA - Boys - Rosborough W-3   L-5   T-0030000339 -8  3  27  19  0 0
A3 : HSA Hooligans 2007 W-1   L-4   T-3100110306 -16  1  22  6  0 0
A5 : NASC-2007-U12B-D4-Robertson W-0   L-5   T-21001000x2 -14  0  23  9  0 0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 465073  Leopold Park  01:00 PM  L A8 vs A607/08 WAYSA - Boys - Rosborough 3 vs.Peters Twp Dyer 07/08 BU12 Red4
 465071  McKinney Back  02:30 PM  2 A5 vs A3NASC-2007-U12B-D4-Robertson 1 vs.HSA Hooligans 20071
 465072  Larry Mills Park  05:30 PM  Fld7 A7 vs A2Chandler - U12B - Plum Nitro 3 vs.Fox Chapel D4 U12B - Williams2
 465070  Wheeling Park  06:00 PM  2 A1 vs A4FC Wheeling U12B Slack 2 vs.Moon - B2007 RED - Farrar1

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 465077  Leopold Lake Park  02:30 PM  1 A8 vs A507/08 WAYSA - Boys - Rosborough 3 vs.NASC-2007-U12B-D4-Robertson1
 465075  Pronto Field (Moon)  04:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2Moon - B2007 RED - Farrar 2 vs.Fox Chapel D4 U12B - Williams1
 465076  Peterswood Soccer Complex  04:30 PM  1 A6 vs A1Peters Twp Dyer 07/08 BU12 Red 3 vs.FC Wheeling U12B Slack3
 465074  Hoss Soccer Complex  04:35 PM  2 A3 vs A7HSA Hooligans 2007 1 vs.Chandler - U12B - Plum Nitro6

Bracket - Friday, September 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 465069  Pronto Field (Moon)  05:30 PM  1 A4 vs A8Moon - B2007 RED - Farrar 3 vs.07/08 WAYSA - Boys - Rosborough2

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 465078  Laurie Ann West Community Center  12:30 PM  1 A2 vs A3Fox Chapel D4 U12B - Williams 7 vs.HSA Hooligans 20070
 465080  McKinney Back  02:30 PM  2 A5 vs A1NASC-2007-U12B-D4-Robertson 1 vs.FC Wheeling U12B Slack3
 465081  Larry Mills Park  02:30 PM  Fld7 A7 vs A8Chandler - U12B - Plum Nitro 5 vs.07/08 WAYSA - Boys - Rosborough1
 465079  Pronto Field (Moon)  04:00 PM  1 A4 vs A6Moon - B2007 RED - Farrar 2 vs.Peters Twp Dyer 07/08 BU12 Red5

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 465085  Leopold Lake Park  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A207/08 WAYSA - Boys - Rosborough 1 vs.Fox Chapel D4 U12B - Williams8
 465084  Peterswood Soccer Complex  01:30 PM  1 A6 vs A7Peters Twp Dyer 07/08 BU12 Red 1 vs.Chandler - U12B - Plum Nitro4
 465082  Hoss Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  2 A3 vs A1HSA Hooligans 2007 0 vs.FC Wheeling U12B Slack0
 465083  McKinney Back  04:00 PM  2 A5 vs A4NASC-2007-U12B-D4-Robertson 3 vs.Moon - B2007 RED - Farrar3

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 590138  Discovery Field  04:30 PM  1 A4 vs A1Moon - B2007 RED - Farrar 4 vs.FC Wheeling U12B Slack3

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 465087  Laurie Ann West Community Center  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A6Fox Chapel D4 U12B - Williams 5 vs.Peters Twp Dyer 07/08 BU12 Red2
 465089  Larry Mills Park  01:30 PM  Fld7 A7 vs A5Chandler - U12B - Plum Nitro 5 vs.NASC-2007-U12B-D4-Robertson2
 465088  Hoss Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  2 A3 vs A4HSA Hooligans 2007 0 vs.Moon - B2007 RED - Farrar0
 465086  Wheeling Park  05:00 PM  2 A1 vs A8FC Wheeling U12B Slack 4 vs.07/08 WAYSA - Boys - Rosborough1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 465093  Leopold Lake Park  02:30 PM  1 A8 vs A307/08 WAYSA - Boys - Rosborough 5 vs.HSA Hooligans 20071
 465090  Wheeling Park  05:00 PM  2 A1 vs A2FC Wheeling U12B Slack 2 vs.Fox Chapel D4 U12B - Williams2

Bracket - Thursday, November 01, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 465067  PISA  07:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5Fox Chapel D4 U12B - Williams 7 vs.NASC-2007-U12B-D4-Robertson1

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 590139  Peterswood Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  1 A6 vs A8Peters Twp Dyer 07/08 BU12 Red 1 vs.07/08 WAYSA - Boys - Rosborough3
 590136  Laurie Ann West Community Center  12:30 PM  1 A2 vs A7Fox Chapel D4 U12B - Williams 1 vs.Chandler - U12B - Plum Nitro1
 590137  Hoss Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  2 A3 vs A5HSA Hooligans 2007 1F vs.NASC-2007-U12B-D4-Robertson
Forfeited Game
0
 465068  Peterswood Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A3Peters Twp Dyer 07/08 BU12 Red 3 vs.HSA Hooligans 20072

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 465092  Plum HS  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A4Chandler - U12B - Plum Nitro 4 vs.Moon - B2007 RED - Farrar0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.