Team Schedules - U10 Boys Group B  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL B


  Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- B Win, Loss, Tie  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Total
Points
Goal DiffMost WinsGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
B3 : HSA Lieb U10 boys W-6   L-0   T-0333333 18 21  6  5  26  0 0
B6 : Kiski Raptors U10 Suman W-5   L-2   T-0303303315 5  5  17  22  0 0
B2 : Penn Trafford--U10 Boys--Porter W-4   L-2   T-0033330 12 15  4  7  22  0 0
B1 : Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Soose W-3   L-3   T-1130033010 -5  3  19  14  0 0
B8 : SVSA - Leopards - B09 (U10) Lozowski W-2   L-3   T-1003301 7 -2  2  23  21  0 0
B4 : Mt. Lebanon - B2009 - Blue W-2   L-4   T-130301007 -9  2  30  21  0 0
B7 : Peters Twp Dyer 10 BU9 Red W-1   L-4   T-000003  3 -11  1  20  9  0 0
B5 : Shaler Shaw D4 U10 W-0   L-5   T-110000 01 -14  0  29  15  0 0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 611997  Hoss Soccer Complex  02:15 PM  3 B3 vs B8HSA Lieb U10 boys 6 vs.SVSA - Leopards - B09 (U10) Lozowski1
 611995  Middle Road Left  03:00 PM  12 B1 vs B5Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Soose 1 vs.Shaler Shaw D4 U101
 611996  Penn Trafford  03:00 PM  U10 B2 vs B6Penn Trafford--U10 Boys--Porter 1 vs.Kiski Raptors U10 Suman2

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 612000  Fawcett Field  01:00 PM  1 B5 vs B4Shaler Shaw D4 U10 4 vs.Mt. Lebanon - B2009 - Blue5
 612001  Kiski  01:00 PM  U10B B6 vs B3Kiski Raptors U10 Suman 1 vs.HSA Lieb U10 boys3
 612002  Peters Soccer Complex  01:30 PM  2 B7 vs B1Peters Twp Dyer 10 BU9 Red 1 vs.Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Soose2
 611999  Penn Trafford  05:00 PM  U10 B2 vs B8Penn Trafford--U10 Boys--Porter 3 vs.SVSA - Leopards - B09 (U10) Lozowski0

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 612005  Fawcett Field  01:00 PM  1 B5 vs B8Shaler Shaw D4 U10 2 vs.SVSA - Leopards - B09 (U10) Lozowski6
 612004  Mt. Lebanon-Jefferson  01:30 PM  1 B4 vs B2Mt. Lebanon - B2009 - Blue 2 vs.Penn Trafford--U10 Boys--Porter8
 612006  Kiski  02:35 PM  U10A B6 vs B1Kiski Raptors U10 Suman 4 vs.Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Soose2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 612007  Middle Road Left  12:30 PM  12 B1 vs B3Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Soose 1 vs.HSA Lieb U10 boys2
 612008  Peters Soccer Complex  04:30 PM  2 B7 vs B6Peters Twp Dyer 10 BU9 Red 0 vs.Kiski Raptors U10 Suman2
 611998  Peters Soccer Complex  06:00 PM  2 B7 vs B4Peters Twp Dyer 10 BU9 Red 2 vs.Mt. Lebanon - B2009 - Blue6

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 612013  Graham Park  01:00 PM  G1 B8 vs B6SVSA - Leopards - B09 (U10) Lozowski 6 vs.Kiski Raptors U10 Suman3
 612011  Hoss Soccer Complex  02:15 PM  3 B3 vs B5HSA Lieb U10 boys 6 vs.Shaler Shaw D4 U100
 612012  Peters Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  2 B7 vs B2Peters Twp Dyer 10 BU9 Red 0 vs.Penn Trafford--U10 Boys--Porter5

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 612017  Fawcett Field  01:00 PM  1 B5 vs B7Shaler Shaw D4 U10 5 vs.Peters Twp Dyer 10 BU9 Red6
 612016  Mt. Lebanon-Jefferson  01:30 PM  1 B4 vs B6Mt. Lebanon - B2009 - Blue 2 vs.Kiski Raptors U10 Suman5
 612018  Graham Park  05:30 PM  G1 B8 vs B1SVSA - Leopards - B09 (U10) Lozowski 5 vs.Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Soose6

Bracket - Friday, October 26, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 612009  Graham Park  07:00 PM  G1 B8 vs B4SVSA - Leopards - B09 (U10) Lozowski 3 vs.Mt. Lebanon - B2009 - Blue3

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 612059  Middle Road Left  03:15 PM  12 B1 vs B4Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Soose 2 vs.Mt. Lebanon - B2009 - Blue1

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 611992  Mt. Lebanon-Jefferson  12:00 PM  1 B4 vs B3Mt. Lebanon - B2009 - Blue 2 vs.HSA Lieb U10 boys6
 611991  Middle Road Left  01:45 PM  12 B1 vs B2Fox Chapel D4 U10B - Soose 0 vs.Penn Trafford--U10 Boys--Porter5
 612015  Penn Trafford  03:30 PM  U10 B2 vs B3Penn Trafford--U10 Boys--Porter 0 vs.HSA Lieb U10 boys3

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 612060  Glenshaw Valley  01:20 PM  1 B5 vs B2Shaler Shaw D4 U10   vs.Penn Trafford--U10 Boys--Porter 
 611993  Glenshaw Valley  02:40 PM  1 B5 vs B6Shaler Shaw D4 U10 3 vs.Kiski Raptors U10 Suman5






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.